You have no items in your shopping cart.
Sunflower Oil.Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil compressed from the seeds of the sunflower. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. sunflower oil, also known as Surajmukhi tel in Hindi is a non-volatile oil extracted from the seeds of sunflowers. Here you will learn much profit about sunflower oil and its nutrition value.Sunflower oil is low in saturated fatty acids, which are unhealthy because they raise your cholesterol levels. Sunflower oil is also naturally free from trans fats, but it can contain trans fats if you eat processed, partially hydrogenated oil as an ingredient in packaged foods, such as snack crackers or cakes.Sunflower seed oil is commonly used in frying, fast-food prep and packaged and processed foods.
Sign up to our email newsletter to be the first to hear about great offers and more